Revlon Cosmetics Deal | Pay As Low As 62¢ at CVS

revlon

This week at CVS you can grab a nice deal on Revlon Cosmetics when you combine insert coupons with coupons printing from the coupon kiosk.  Last week some reported getting a $4/$12 Revlon cosmetics and this week $2 off Revlon cosmetic kiosk coupon printing.  Not everyone will receive the same coupons but here is a deal scenario you can try depending on what coupons you receive.

Spend $15 on any Revlon Cosmetics, Receive $7 ECB (limit 1)

Buy (3) Revlon Single Eyeshadows – psa $5.29 each
Use $4/$12 Revlon Cosmetics or $2 off Revlon Cosmetics CVS Kiosk Coupon
PLUS Use (3) $1/1 Revlon Color Cosmetic from SS 4/28 (exp 5/26)
Pay as low as $8.87, get back $7 ECB

That works out to be as low as $1.87 or just 62 cents each after coupons and ECB.  If you receive the $2 off kiosk coupon you’ll pay as low as $1.29 each.

Take a look at the other CVS deals here.

New Softsoap Printable Coupon + Rite Aid Scenario

softsoap

There is a new $0.75/1 Softsoap Brand Body Wash 15 oz or larger coupon available to print.  You have a couple of different options but your best deal will be at Rite Aid.  Here are the details:

BUY ONE GET SECOND ONE FREE plus GET BACK $5.00 +UP REWARD WITH WELLNESS+ CARD WHEN YOU BUY $12 OF THESE ITEMS

Buy 6 Softsoap Body Washes 15 fl oz – $4.99 BOGO FREE
Use (3) $0.75/1 Softsoap Brand Body Wash 15 oz or larger
Pay $12.72, get back $5 +Up Reward (limit 2)

That works out to be just $1.29 each after coupons and Reward!  Take a look at the other Rite Aid deals here.

Walmart sells the 15 oz bottles for around $3.48 so you pay $2.73 after coupon.

Gillette Deodorant for $1.99 at Walgreens

gillette deo

I hope you picked up a newspaper this weekend since we’ve had some nice deals with the new coupons.  If you’re a Walgreen’s shopper, grab your $1 off Gillette Deo coupon from the latest Smartsource coupon and grab the following deal through 5/25:

Buy 2 Gillette Clear Gel Deodorant, 4 oz $3.99 Buy One, Get One 50% Off
Use two $1.00/1 Gillette Body Wash or Antiperspirant/ Deodorant from SS 5/19 (exp 6/30)
Pay $1.99 each after coupons wyb 2

Take a look at the other Walgreen deals here.

Thanks Krazy Coupon Lady

CVS: Hellman’s Mayo and Lipton Tea for $1 (Plus Cheap Skippy and Ragu)

cvs hellmans

Check your new Redplum insert for new coupons to add to your CVS shopping.  Grab Hellman’s Mayo, Ragu Pasta Sauce, Lipton Teabags and Skippy Peanut butter in the following deals:

Spend $15 on Participating Products, Get $5 ECB
Skippy Peanut Butter 2/$5
Ragu Pasta Sauce 3/$5
Hellmann’s Mayo or Lipton Tea 2/$6

Deal Ideas:

Buy (4) Hellman’s Mayonnaise 22-30 oz — 2/$6
Buy (1) Lipton Tea Bags 20-100 ct — 2/$6
Use $1/1 Hellman’s Product, 05/19/13 RP Insert (exp 6/16/2013)
Use $0.40/1 Lipton tea bags, tea & honey to-go or pitcher size or any iced tea mix 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/16/2013)
Pay $10, get back $5 ECB

Works out to be just $1 each after coupons and ECB

Buy (9) Ragu Pasta Sauce 3/$5 or $1.67 each
Pay $1.11 each after ECB

Buy (6) Skippy Peanut Butter – 2/$5 or $2.50 each
Pay $1.67 each after ECB

Take a look at the other CVS deals here.

CVS: Huggies Pull Ups for as low as $3.33 Each!

Screen Shot 2013-05-19 at 9.07.54 AM

This week CVS is offering a Extra Care Bucks promotion when you buy select Huggies products.  Plus there are Huggies manufacturer coupons AND also store coupons available to grab a great deal on these:

Spend $20 on Select Products, Get $5 ECB or Spend $30, Get $10 ECB (limit $10 ECB)

Deal idea

Buy 3 Pull Ups at $10
Use (3) $2/1 Pull-Ups Training Pants, exp. 6/15/13 (SS 05/19/13) or printable coupons
PLUS use two $2/1 CVS coupon
Pay as low as $20 and get a $10 ECB back

That makes each pack as low as $3.33.  Great price to pay for these.  Check the rest of this week’s CVS deals here.

Thanks My frugal Adventures!

Walgreens Deals and Coupon Matchups 5/19 – 5/25

Here are your Walgreens Deals and Coupon Matchups for 5/19 – 5/25.  There are a few good Freebies and Cheapies this week, including: FREE iChill, Benadryl, Cheap Lindsay Olives, Velveeta Skillets and More!

 

Not sure how to make the most of your shopping at Walgreens? Make sure to read my Walgreens Shopping Guide to learn how to get stuff for free or very cheap

 

Coupon Deals

Neosporin, Band Aid or Benadryl $3.99
Buy 1, Get 2,000 Bonus Rewards
Use $1/1 Neosporin First Aid 04/07/2013 RP Insert (exp 05/24/2013)
Use $0.75/1 Band-aid Adheisve Bandages, excluding trial size
Use $1/1 Benadryl Product, excludes trial sizes
Use $1/1 Benadryl, topical product 05/05/2013 SS Insert (exp 05/31/2013)
Use $2/1 Benadryl, topical 04/07/2013 RP Insert (exp 05/24/2013)
As low as FREE after coupon and Bonus Rewards

Cottonelle Bathroom Tissue $5
Use $0.50/1 Cottonelle Toilet Paper, 9-pack or (2) 4 pas 05/12/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/22/2013)
PLUS $1/1 Cottonelle Bathroom Tissue Walgreens IVC, May 2013
Pay $3.50 each after coupon

Hellmann’s or Best Foods Mayonaise $2.99
Use $1/1 Hellman’s Product 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp. 6/16/2013)
Pay $1.99 each after coupon

Kraft Dinner 2/$4
Use $1/1 Velveeta Cheesy Skillets or Casseroles Dinner Kit (IE)
Use $0.50/1 Velveeta Cheesy Skillets or Casseroles Dinner Kit
PLUS $1/2 Velveeta Shells & Cheese, Velveeta Skillet Cheeseburger Macaroni, Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Deluxe or Kraft Homestyle Walgreens IVC, May 2013
Pay as low as $1 each after coupons

Pringles 4/$6
Use $1/4 Pringles, full size cans, 160 g+ 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/30/2013)
Pay $1.25 each after coupon

Chex Mix, Gardetto’s, Bugels Snacks 2/$3
Buy 4, Get 1,000 Bonus Rewards
Pay $1.25 each after Bonus Rewards

Scrubbing Bubbles Toilet Bowl Cleaners $6.99
Use $3/1 Scrubbing Bubbles One Step Toilet Bowl Cleaner or Fresh Brush Starter Kit & Caddy Walgreens IVC, May 2013
Pay $3.99 each after coupon

Palmolive Dish Liquid $2.49
Use $0.50/1 Palmolive, dish liquid, 14 oz+ 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/08/2013)
Pay $1.99 each after coupon

OFF! Insect Repellent $4.99
Use $1/1 OFF! Smooth & Dry or OFF! Deep Woods, pg. 95 All You, May 2013 (exp 05/31/2013)
Use $0.75/1 OFF! Personal Insect Repellent, pg. 95 All You, May 2013 (exp 05/31/2013)
PLUS $1/1 OFF! Product or Raid Earth Options Walgreens IVC, May 2013
Pay as low as $2.99 each after coupon

Clear Scalp Hair Therapy $4.99
Use B1G1 Clear conditioner or mask free, up to $5.99 WYB Scalp & Hair Beauty Therapy shampoo 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/02/2013)
Pay $2.50 each after coupon

Oral B Pro Health Toothbrush, Crest Pro Health Toothpaste, Mouthwash or Rinse, Glide Floss $3.49
Buy 3, Get 3,000 Bonus Rewards
Use $1/1 Oral B Glide Floss, 35m+ or Oral B Glide Gloss Picks, 30 ct+, excludes trial/travel sizes 04/28/2013 P&G Insert (exp 05/31/2013)
Use $1/1 Oral B Pulsar, 3D White, Pro-Health, Complete, or (2) Indicator or Cavity Defense Toothbrush, excludes trial/travel sizes 04/28/2013 P&G Insert (exp 05/31/2013)
Use $1/1 Crest ProHealth Rinse, 458 mL+
Use $0.50/1 Crest Toothpaste, 4.0 oz+, excludes Cavity, Tartar Control, Baking Soda and trial/travel size
Use $1/1 Crest Toothpaste, 4.0 oz+, excludes trial/travel sizes 04/28/2013 P&G Insert (exp 05/31/2013)
Pay $1.49 each after coupon and Bonus Rewards

Playtex Tampons $6.99
Buy 1, Get 1,000 Bonus Rewards
Use $1/1 Playtex Gentle Glide 360 or Sports Tampons, 04/21/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/02/2013)
Pay $4.99 each after coupon and Bonus Rewards

Dr. Scholl’s Messaging Gel for Her or P.R.O Insoles $9.99
Use $3/1 Dr. Scholl’s Massaging Gel Insoles or Pain Relief Orthotic Inserts 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 07/13/2013)
Use $3/1 Dr. Scholl’s Pain Relief Orthotic Inserts 04/07/2013 SS Insert (exp 05/18/2013)
Pay $6.99 each after coupon

Thermacare or Advil Products $4.99
Buy 2, Get 3,000 Bonus Rewards
Use $1/1 ThermaCare cold wrap, 1 ct or heat wrap, 2 ct+ 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 08/25/2013)
Use $1/1 Thermacare Cold Wrap, 1 ct or HeatWrap, 2 ct+ 03/24/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/22/2013)
Use $1/1 Advil, 20 ct+ 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 07/18/2013)
Use $1/1 Advil PM 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 07/18/2013)
Use $1/1 Advil Children’s 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 07/18/2013)
Pay $2.49 each after coupon and Bonus Rewards

Energizer Batteries $10.49
Use $0.50/1 Energizer Batteries, Flashlight or USB Wall or Car Charger, 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp. 6/29/2013)
Pay $9.99 each after coupon

Thermacare Cold Joint or Muscle Wrap $7.99
Buy 1, Get 2,000 Bonus Rewards
Use $3/1 ThermaCare cold wrap, 1 ct 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 05/26/2013)
Use $2/1 Thermacare Cold Wrap, 1 ct
Pay as low as $2.99 each after coupon and Bonus Rewards

Hormel Compleats 2/$4
Use $1/1 Hormel Compleats Microwave Meal
Use $1/1 Hormel Compleats Microwave Meal 05/05/2013 SS Insert (exp 07/01/2013)
Pay $1 each after coupon

Campbell’s Chicken Noodle or Tomato Soup $0.89
Use $1/5 Campbell’s Condensed Soups, excluding Great for Cooking soups
Pay $0.69 each after coupon

Daisy Cottage Cheese $1.99
Use $0.40/1 Daisy Cottage Cheese 03/10/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/01/2013)
Use $0.50/1 Daisy Cottage Cheese 03/10/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/01/2013)
Pay as low as $1.49 each after coupon

Duracell Batteries $6.49
Use $1/1 Duracell CopperTop, Ultra Power, Ultra Photo Lithium or Specialty Batteries, 05/12/2013 P&G Insert (exp. 6/30/2013)
Pay $1.49 each after coupon

Q Tips Cotton Swabs $2.99
Use $0.25/1 Q-Tips cotton swabs, 170 ct+ 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/16/2013)
Use $0.30/1 Q-Tips cotton swabs, 170 ct+ 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/16/2013)
Pay as low as $2.69 each after coupon

Folgers and Maxwell House K Cup Coffee $5.99
Use $0.25/1 Folgers 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/23/2013)
Use $1.50/1 Folgers Product
Use $2/1 Maxwell House Cafe Collections or Gevalia Coffee Single Serve Cups, pg. 102 All You, May 2013 (exp 05/31/2013)
Pay as low as $3.99 each after coupon

Lipton Tea $2.99
Use $0.40/1 Lipton tea bags, tea & honey to-go or pitcher size or any iced tea mix 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/16/2013)
Pay $2.59 each after coupon

Tide Laundry Detergent $11.99
Use $0.40/1 Tide Detergent, excludes PODs and trial/travel sizes
Use $1.50/2 Tide Detergent or Tide Boost, excludes PODs and trial/travel sizes
Use $0.40/1 Tide Detergent, Tide Boost, Downy or Bounce, excludes PODS and travel/trial size 04/28/2013 P&G Insert (exp 05/31/2013)
Use $0.20/1 Tide Detergents, Tide Boost, Downy or Bounce, excludes trial/travel sizes 04/28/2013 P&G Insert (exp 05/31/2013)
Use $1.50/2 Tide Detergents, Tide Boost, Downy or Bounce, excludes trial/travel sizes 04/28/2013 P&G Insert (exp 05/31/2013)
Use $3/3 Tide Detergents, Tide Boost, Downy or Bounce, excludes trial/travel sizes 04/28/2013 P&G Insert (exp 05/31/2013)
Pay as low as $10.99 each after coupon

Huggies Little Swimmers Pants $6.99
Buy 2, Get 1,000 Bonus Rewards
Use $1.50/1 Huggies Little Swimmer disposable swimpants, excluding trial size 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/15/2013)
Use $1/1 Huggies Little Swimmers Disposable Swimpants
Pay as low as $4.99 each after coupon and Bonus Rewards

Zyrtec Allergy Relief $19
Use $7/1 Zyrtec Product, 70 ct+
Use $7/1 Zyrtec, regular or D, 24 ct+ 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 05/26/2013)
PLUS $2/1 Zyrtec 24 Hour Allergy Relief Item Walgreens IVC, May 2013
Pay $10 each after coupons

Claritin Allergy Relief $18.99
Buy 1, Get 1,000 Bonus Rewards
Use $4/1 Claritin Non-Drowsy, 24 ct+
Use $5/1 Claritin Non-Drowsy, 24 ct+
Use $5/1 Claritin Non-Drowsy, 24 ct+
Use $5/1 Claritin, 24 ct+ 05/05/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/02/2013)
PLUS $4/1 Claritin 24 Hour Allergy Relief Walgreens IVC, May 2013
Pay as low as $8.99 each after coupons and Bonus Rewards

Planter Nutrition Nuts $4.49
Use $1/1 Planters NUT-rition substaining energy mix, multi-pack 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 07/31/2013)
Use $1/1 Planters Nutrition Sustaining Energy Mix Multi-pack
Pay $3.49 each after coupon

Lindsay Olives 3/$4
Use $1/1 Lindsay Olives Product
Use $1/2 Lindsay Products
Pay as low as $0.33 each after coupon

Register Rewards Deals

IChill Liquid Sleep Aid $4.99, Get $4.99 RR when you buy one
FREE after RR

Irish Spring Bodywash or Bar Soap 2/$7, Get $3 ECB when you buy two
Use $1/1 Irish Spring, body wash, excludes 2.5 oz 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/08/2013)
Use $0.50/1 Irish Spring, multi-bar 6 pk+ 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/08/2013)
Pay $1 each after coupon and ECB

Colgate Total Advanced Toothpaste & 360 Toothbrushes, or Mouthwash 2/$6, Get $2 RR when you buy two
Use $1/1 Colgate Mouthwash, 8 oz+ 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/16/2013)
Use 1.00 off one Colgate Toothpaste
Pay as low as $1 each after coupon and RR

BOGO Free Deals

Arm & Hammer Laundry Detergent
Use $1/1 Arm & Hammer Laundry Detergent, powder 04/28/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/30/2013)
Use $1/1 Arm & Hammer Detergent, single-use Power Paks 04/14/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/30/2013)
Use $0.75/2 Arm & Hammer, liquid or powder detergent or fabric softener sheets 04/14/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/30/2013)

W Alkaline Batteries

Walgreens Digestive Relief

Walgreens Allergy, Cold, Mucus or Sinus Relief

Foster Grant, Style Science, or Studio 35

Scunci or Hype Hair Accessories

Energizer Hearing Aid Batteries

Happy Savings!

CVS Deals and Coupon Matchups 5/19 – 5/25

cvslogo1

Here are your CVS Deals and Coupon Matchups for 5/19 – 5/25.  There are some great cheapies this week, including: Mars Chocolate Candy Bars, Revlon Hair Color, Irish Spring Bodywash, Suave Deodorant + More!

 

Not sure how to make the most of your shopping at CVS? Make sure to read my CVS Shopping Guide to learn how to get stuff for free or very cheap

 

Weekly ECB Deals

Mars Chocolate Fun Size 3/$3, Get $1 ECB when you buy three
Pay $0.67 each after ECB

Revlon Colorsilk Buttercream Hair Color $4.49, Get $2 ECB when you buy one
Use $2/1 Revlon Luxurious Colorsilk Buttercream 05/12/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/16/2013)
Pay $0.49 each after coupon and ECB

Irish Spring Bodywash or Bar Soap 2/$7, Get $3 ECB when you buy two
Use $1/1 Irish Spring, body wash, excludes 2.5 oz 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/08/2013)
Use $0.50/1 Irish Spring, multi-bar 6 pk+ 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/08/2013)
Pay $1 each after coupon and ECB

Spend $10 on Paticipating Products, Get $3 ECB
Suave Shampoo, Conditioner, Keratin, Morrocan or Body Lotion 2/$6
Use $0.50/2 Suave Professionals Moroccan Infusion, shampoo or conditioner 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/02/2013)
Use B2G1 Suave body lotion, up to $3 WYB Suave Naturals Body wash 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/02/2013)
Suave Bodywash, Professionals, Kids or Stylers 2/$4
Use $0.50/2 Suave Professionals, Men 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/02/2013)
Suave Deodorant $1
Use $0.50/1 Suave deodorant, excludes Men’s and trial 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/16/2013)
Pay $0.20 each after coupon and ECB

Deal Idea:
Buy (10) Suave Deodorant $1
Use (10) $0.50/1 Suave deodorant, excludes Men’s and trial 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/16/2013)
Pay $0.20 each after coupon and ECB

Spend $15 on Participating Products, Get $5 ECB
Maxwell House Instant Coffee $3.99
Planters Nuts 2/$9
Use $1/1 Planters Nutrition Sustaining Energy Mix Multi-pack
Use $1/1 Planters NUT-rition substaining energy mix, multi-pack 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 07/31/2013)
Use $1/1 Planters NUTrition Sustaining Energy Mix Multi-pack
Maxwell House Coffee $6.99
Kool Aid or Capri Sun Drinks 2/$5
Use $1.50/2 MiO, Kool-Aid or Crystal Light
Kraft Mac & Cheese or Velveeta Skillets 2/$4
Velveeta Skillets 2/$4 or $2 each

Deal Idea:
Buy (8) Velveeta Skillets 2/$4 or $2 each
Use (8) $1/1 Velveeta Cheesy Skillets or Casseroles Dinner Kit (IE)
Pay $0.38 each after coupon and ECB

Purchase (2) Participating Products, Get $1 ECB
M&M Bonus Size Candy or Mars Chocolate Mini Bags 2/$6
Use $1.50/2 M&M’s, 9.9+oz 04/28/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/09/2013)
M&M Pouches 2/$5
Pay as low as $1.75 each after coupon and ECB

Spend $15 on Participating Products, Get $5 ECB
Skippy Peanut Butter 2/$5
Ragu Pasta Sauce 3/$5
Hellmann’s Mayo or Lipton Tea 2/$6
Use $1/1 Hellman’s Product, 05/19/13 RP Insert (exp. 6/16/2013)
Use $0.40/1 Lipton tea bags, tea & honey to-go or pitcher size or any iced tea mix 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/16/2013)
Deal Idea:
Buy (9) Ragu Pasta Sauce 3/$5 or $1.67
Pay $1.11 each after coupon and ECB

Cheez It or Keebler Cookies 2/$4, Get $1 ECB when you buy two
Use $0.50/2 Keebler Cookies, 6.6 oz+ 05/12/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/30/2013)
Use $0.50/1 Keebler Chips Deluxe Triple Chocolate Chips Cookies 05/12/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/30/2013) (if included)
Pay as low as $1 each after coupon and ECB

Colgate Total or Total Advanced Toothpaste, Total Rinse, or 360 Toothbrush $2.99, Get $1 ECB when you buy one
Use $1/1 Colgate Mouthwash, 8 oz+ 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/16/2013)
Use 1.00 off one Colgate Toothpaste
Pay as low as $0.99 each after coupon and ECB

Spoiled Nail Tote with Flip Flops or Wet N Wild Nail Pail $9.99, Get $4 ECB when you buy one
Pay $6.99 each after ECB

Edge, Skintimate, or Hydro Shave Gel $3.99, Get $2 ECB when you buy one
Use $0.55/1 Edge, shave gel or cream, 7 oz+ 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/30/2013)
Use $0.55/1 Edge or Skintimate Shave Gel, excludes 2.75 oz 04/21/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/02/2013)
Use $0.75/1 Schick Hydro Shave Gel 04/21/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/02/2013)
Pay as low as $1.24 each after coupon and ECB

Zantac Acid Reducer $8.99, Get $2 ECB when you buy one
Use $2/1 Zantac Product, 24 ct+
Pay $4.99 each after coupon and ECB

Non ECB Deals

Coke 2 Liter $0.99
Use $0.25/1 Coke 2 Liter CVS Coupon (Extra Care kiosk)
Pay $0.74 each after coupon

Pringles Cans $1.49
Use $1/4 Pringles, full size cans, 160 g+ 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/30/2013)
Pay $1.24 each after coupon

Banana Boat or Hawaiian Tropic Sun Care Products $8.99
Use $3/2 Banana Boat Sun Care product, 3 oz+, excludes lip balm 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/29/2013)
Use $1/1 Banana Boat Sun Care product, 3 oz+, excludes lip balm 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/29/2013)
Use $1/1 Banana Boat, 4 oz+, excludes Lip balm 04/21/2013 SS Insert (exp 06/02/2013)
Pay as low as $7.49 each after coupon

Garnier Fructis Shampoo, Conditioner, or Styler $2.99
Use B1G1 Garnier Fructis, shampoo or conditioner, 13 oz 05/05/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/02/2013)
Use $1/1 Garnier Fructis Styling Product, excludes trial and travel sizes
Use $1/1 Garnier Fructis Shampoo, Conditioner, or Styler 5/19/2013
Pay as low as $1.49 each after coupon

Dr. Scholl’s Gel, Orthodics for Her or Fast Flats $9.99
Use $3/1 Dr. Scholl’s For Her Insoles 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 07/13/2013)
Use $3/1 Dr. Scholl’s Massaging Gel Insoles or Pain Relief Orthotic Inserts 05/19/2013 SS Insert (exp 07/13/2013)
Pay $6.99 each after coupon

Thermacare Cold Wraps $7.99
Use $3/1 ThermaCare cold wrap, 1 ct 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 05/26/2013)
Pay $4.99 each after coupon

Zyrtec Allergy Relief $18.99
Use $7/1 Zyrtec Product, 70 ct+
Use $7/1 Zyrtec, regular or D, 24 ct+ 05/19/2013 RP Insert (exp 05/26/2013)
Pay $11.99 each after coupon

Duracell Batteries $6.99
Use $1/1 Duracell CopperTop, Ultra Power, Ultra Photo Lithium or Specialty Batteries 05/12/2013 P&G Insert (exp. 6/30/2013)
Use $0.75/1 Duracell CopperTop, Ultra Power, Ultra Photo Lithium or Specialty Batteries 05/12/2013 P&G Insert (exp. 6/30/2013)
Use $0.50/1 Duracell CopperTop, Ultra Power, Ultra Photo Lithium or Specialty Batteries 05/12/2013 P&G Insert (exp. 6/30/2013)
Pay as low as $5.99 each after coupon

OFF! Insect Repellent $1
Use $1/1 OFF! Smooth & Dry or OFF! Deep Woods, pg. 95 All You, May 2013 (exp 05/31/2013) (if included)
FREE after coupon

Angel Soft Bathroom Tissue $5
Use $1/2 Angel Soft, double roll+, 4 pk 05/05/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/05/2013)
Use $0.45/1 Angel Soft, double roll+, 4 pk 05/05/2013 RP Insert (exp 06/05/2013)
Use $0.55/1 Angel Soft Bath Tissue, 4 double roll+
Pay $4.50 each after coupon

BOGO Free Deals

Edy’s Ice Cream
Use $1/2 Edy’s Branded Products, 48oz

Gold Emblem Mixed Nuts

CVS or Nature’s Bounty Vitamins

Lay’s Chips

Arizona Tall Boy Bottles

Ocean Spray Juice

Arm & Hammer Toothpaste or Mentadent
Use $0.75/1 Arm & Hammer Toothpaste or Whitening Booster (2.5 oz+) 03/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 05/31/2013)

CVS Calcium or Glucosimine Chondroitin

Happy Savings!

Rite Aid: Free BIC FlameDisk

Bic-Coupons

Starting 5/19 you can get a Free BIC FlameDisk at Rite Aid with this following deal:

BIC FlameDisk $2.99
Use
- $1.00/1 BIC FlameDisc Charcoal Alternative – Rite Aid Video Values coupon
PLUS use $2.00 off one BIC FlameDisk
Free after coupons

How’s that for an easy freebie to grab?  Check out the rest of the upcoming Rite Aid deals here.

Thanks Money Saving Maineac!

CVS: $4 off $20 OR $5 Off $30 Total Purchase Coupon (Check Your Email)

Screen Shot 2013-05-16 at 12.55.19 PM

Did you get one too?!  Be sure you check your emails for an exclusive $ off $$ total purchase coupon.  You can print it or send it to your ExtraCare card directly. You can use it on purchases this week or head over on Sunday and use it for next week’s deals!

Check out the CVS deals here.

These are not shareable coupons and some may receive a $3/$15, $4/$20 or $5 off $30instead.

Rite Aid: Free Colgate Toothpaste Starting 5/26

colgate coupons

You can put this new 1.00 off one Colgate Toothpaste coupon to great use at Rite Aid the week of 5/26.  You can get free Colgate toothpaste with the following deal:

Buy Colgate Max Toothpaste $2.99, Get a $ 2 +Up Reward when you buy one (limit 4)
Use 1.00 off one Colgate Toothpaste
Pay $1.99 and get back $2 +Up Reward for each one you buy

That’s like getting it free!  Don’t forget that you can also use this coupon to get free Colgate Maxfresh at Dollar Tree stores.

Thanks for the mommas!